Information on Privacy Act

In this page is described the site management with reference to personal data processing system of the user who surf it. This is an information which is given within the meaning of Article 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 – Code on personal data security for who manage with CADEL s.r.l web services, accessible via internet at the following web site: www.cadelsrl.com. The information makes reference also to Recommendation n. 2/2001 which european authorities for personal datas protection united in the set up Group of Article 29 of the directive n. 95/46/CE, have adopted on the 17 May 2001 to identify minimum requirements for on-line personal datas collection and in particular methods, terms and the nature of information which the owner of the processing must give to users when they connect them to web pages independently from the aim of connection.

THE “OWNER” OF PROCESSING

Following the consultation of this web site, datas concerning indentifiable and unidentifiable people can be processed. The “owner” of their processing is the company CADEL srl pellet and wood stove and wood cooking stoves Via Foresto sud, 7 31025 S. Lucia di Piave (TV) .

DATAS PROCESSING LOCATION

The processing connected to web services of this site take place in the aforesaid company seat and are managed only by authorized personnel or by possible appointed personnel for maintenance. No datas coming from web service is transmitted or diffused. The personal datas given by the users who forward informative materials request mailing list, newsletter, answers, etc.) are used only to execute the required service and are not transmitted to third parties.

TYPE OF PROCESSED DATAS

Surfing datas. The informatic system and the software procedure appointed for the running of this web site acquire during its running some personal datas which transmission is implied in the use of communication protocols of Internet. These are informations which are not collected to be linked to identified interested people but which could, because of its nature and through processing and association with datas owned by thir parties, allow to identify the users. In this class of datas recoupe IP adresses or demains of computers used by users which have access to our site, Uniform Resource Identifier adresses of required resources, request time, the method involved in processing the request to the server, the file dimension obtained as answer, the code with the answer state given by the server (well end, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and the user informatic ambient. These datas are processed only to have anonimous statistic informations on the use of the site and to check the correct running. The datas could be used to verify responsability in case of possible violation of web site’s information. By user given datas, the optional, explicit and voluntary send of e-mails to the e-mail adresses specified in this site involves the registration of sender adress necessary for answering requests and also of other personal datas specified on the missive.

COOKIES

No user personal datas are intentionaly aquired by the site. Session cookies used in this sites avoid the recourse to other information techniques which could potentially be prejuditial for the privacy of user web surfing and do not allow the user personal datas acquisition.

PERSONAL DATAS INSERTING PASSIBILITY

Apart from what specified about surfing datas the user is free to give his personal datas specified in the application form to the company. Its missing inserting could involve the impossibility of obtaining what required.

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING PROCEDURE

Personal datas are processed with information instruments and not for the purposes they was collected. Specific safety measures are followed to prevent datas loss, illegal or no correct use and no authorized accesses. The collected datas could be used by the processing owner, by administrators for datas processing services and for a correct running of site activities.

RIGHTS OF THE INVOLVED PEOPLE

People whom personal datas refer to, have the right in every moment to obtain the confirmation if exists or not the same datas and to know its content and origin, to check the exactness or to ask the integration or update or the correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003). In accordance with the same article there is the right of asking for cancellation, transformation in anonymous form or the block of processed datas in violation of law, further to oppose in any case for legitimate reasons to its processing. The requests must be adressed to the company CADEL s.r.l.